Omni Instruments
contact icon+44 (0) 845 9000 601
+44 (0) 1382 443000
WE ARE HERE TO HELP

Contact our technical sales team now to discuss your requirements

help icon
MY BASKET basket arrow

£0.00

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Click basket to edit.

Products

Latest added news blog
Tinytag Energy Logger Hire Unit
Kenny Laidlaw
May 10,2017
The Tinytag Energy Logger Hire Unit can be used to monitor single and three phase energy supplies an...read more >
MCV1 - FO Ethernet Fiber optics

MCV1 - FO Ethernet Fiber optics

Quick Overview

MCV1 Converter converts or connect 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to multimode fiber optics. It is commonly use to interconnect Industrial devices Plc's, workstations, bridges and others. Completely transparent to the network, is ideal for integrity UTP and fiber optics in any fast Ethernet Network.
View Options

Details

Features

  • Fire retardant industrial enclosure
  • ST o SC Connectors
  • Multimode operation.
  • 100 base FL.
  • 10/100 Base T.

Availability: Stock Item

 

Components / Downloads

For further information, technical advice, or a quotation please call or email us. If you are not sure which product you need one of our technical sales advisors will be happy to discuss your application. We also accept company purchase orders by fax or post. Credit card orders can also be placed over the phone for any product.

REF DESCRIPTION DOWNLOADS PRICE ORDER ITEM
MCV1-FO-ETH-SC-MU
MCV1-FO-ETH-SC-MU
Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Multimode, SC Connector, Ethernet 10/10BT, Fiber 100BT, Industrial and not flammable Case, up to 2Km.
£248.25
or call us for a quote
MCV1-FO-ETH-ST-MU
MCV1-FO-ETH-ST-MU
Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Multimode, ST Connector, Ethernet 10/10BT, Fiber 100BT, Industrial and not flammable Case, up to 2Km.
View FileDatasheet
   Size: (502.07 KB)
£248.25
or call us for a quote